2022 – 2023 Parents Club Leadership Team

 

POSITION NAME & EMAIL YEAR
Presidents Leilani & Rico Emnace 2023
Vice PresidentsĀ  Meetings & Events Lynda & Dave Eguchi 2023
Vice Presidents Membership Nancy & Bram Surjadinate 2025
Secretary Christine & Michael McMath 2025
Treasurer Kalani & Dan Mark 2025
Welcome Aboard Luncheon Michelle Alexis-Henning 2023
Summer Picnic Sharon Frazier 2023
Fall Meeting
Chili Cook-Off
David & Lindsey Spindle 2023
Navy Beats Air Force Party Paul & Jean Christen 2026
Navy Beats Army Party Sharon Frazier 2023
Winter Meeting
Alumni Salute
Carl & Grace Kaye 2026
Spring Meeting
Firstie Salute
Shannon Pietzman 2023
All Academies Ball Leilani Emnace 2023
Mini-Mid Store Jenny & Cris Vergara

Annie Arciaga

2025

2025

Tradewinds Editor Mike McMath 2025
Parent Handbook Editor Nancy & Bram Surjadinate 2025
Webmaster
Facebook
Leilani Emnace
Jeri Miller
2023
2023
Birthday Cookie Chairperson Christine McMath 2025
Historian
Firstie Parents Luncheon Leilani Emnace 2023
Alumni Chapter Liaison Dave Eguchi 2023
Shoremates Coordinator Shannon & Bob Peitzman 2023
Area 1:
Inland Empire / Desert Communities
Gordon & Danielle Jorgenson

Chris & Regina Catren

2024

2024

Temecula, Murrieta, Moreno Valley, Hemet, Riverside, Yucaipa, Big Bear, 29 Palms, Cathedral City, Rancho Cucamonga, Rancho Mirage, Highland, Corona, Twin Peaks
Area 2:
Ventura / Santa Barbara / Central Coast
Greg & AnnabelleĀ  Shoemaker

Mike & Stacey Chen

2024

 

2025

Camarillo, Simi Valley, Santa Barbara, Goleta, Santa Maria, Agoura Hills, Westlake Village, Oak Park, Carpinteria, Moorpark, Oxnard, Ventura, Santa Paula
Area 3:
Central Valley
Susan & Scott Begin
Jerene & Roy Stephenson
2026

2026

Bakersfield & Visalia
Area 4:
Santa Clarita / Antelope Valley
Tamar House 2025 Newhall, Stevenson Ranch, Palmdale, Lancaster, Valencia, Canyon Country, Rosamond, Leona Valley
Area 5:
210 Corridor
James & Lesley Lee 2023 La Canada, Tujunga, Pasadena, Burbank, Valley Village, Lake Balboa, Sun Valley, Claremont, Hacienda Heights, Glendora, Sierra Madre, La Verne, West Covina
Area 6:
South Orange County
 

Jennifer Walcott

 

 

2025

Irvine, Laguna Hills, Newport Beach, San Clemente, Costa Mesa, Tustin, Mission Viejo, Corona Del Mar, Foothill Ranch, Silverado
Area 7:
Los Angeles County/South Bay
Sharon Frazier

Kerry & John McOsker

2023

2025

Los Angeles, Redondo Beach, Rancho Palos Verdes, Rolling Hills, Manhattan Beach, El Segundo, Hawthorne, Carson, Culver City, Santa Monica
Area 8:
North Orange County
Tagui Setyan-Marchi & Marcelo Marchi

Bernard & Mary Welander

2025

2024

Yorba Linda, Garden Grove, Fullerton, Anaheim, Santa Ana, Huntington Beach, Chino Hills, Lakewood, Cerritos, Orange, Downey, Brea, Seal Beach, Los Alamitos, Whittier

Reimbursement Form
Check Request Form