2021 – 2022 Parents Club Leadership Team

 

POSITION NAME & EMAIL YEAR
Presidents Leilani & Rico Emnace 2023
Vice Presidents  Meetings & Events Mike & Nancy Walz 2023
Vice Presidents Membership Martha & Sal Diaz 2022
Secretaries Wayne & Sonia Carvalho 2022
Treasurers Lynda & Dave Eguchi 2023
Welcome Aboard Luncheon Mike & Nancy Walz 2023
Summer Picnic Sharon Frazier 2023
Fall Meeting
Chili Cook-Off
Erin & Chad Deegan 2022  

 

Navy Beats Air Force Party Wayne Carvalho 2022
Navy Beats Army Party Sharon Frazier 2023
Winter Meeting
Alumni Salute
Erin & Chad Deegan 2022  

 

Spring Meeting
Firstie Salute
Mike & Nancy Walz 2023
All Academies Ball Heather Terlaak

Sonny Cho

2024

2023

 

 

Mini-Mid Store Russell & Jeri Miller 2023
Tradewinds Editor Garrett Terlaak 2024
Parent Handbook Editor Martha & Sal Diaz 2022
Webmaster
Facebook
Leilani Emnace
Martha & Sal Diaz
2023
2022
Birthday Cookie Chairperson Theresa Miller 2022
Historian Raquel Walters 2024
Firstie Parents Lunch Julie Nassif
Shoremates Coordinator Shannon & Bob Peitzman 2023
Alumni Chapter Liaison Dave Eguchi 2023
Area 1:
Inland Empire / Desert Communities
Gordon & Danielle Jorgenson

Chris & Regina Catren

2024

2024

Temecula, Murrieta, Moreno Valley, Hemet, Riverside, Yucaipa, Big Bear, 29 Palms, Cathedral City, Rancho Cucamonga, Rancho Mirage, Highland, Corona, Twin Peaks
Area 2:
Ventura / Santa Barbara / Central Coast
Greg & Annabelle  Shoemaker

David & Lindsey Spindle

2024

2023

Camarillo, Simi Valley, Santa Barbara, Goleta, Santa Maria, Agoura Hills, Westlake Village, Oak Park, Carpinteria, Moorpark, Oxnard, Ventura, Santa Paula
Area 3:
Central Valley
OPEN Bakersfield & Visalia
Area 4:
Santa Clarita / Antelope Valley
Tamar House 2025 Newhall, Stevenson Ranch, Palmdale, Lancaster, Valencia, Canyon Country, Rosamond, Leona Valley
Area 5:
210 Corridor
Tony & Silvia McCall
James & Lesley Lee
2022

2023

La Canada, Tujunga, Pasadena, Burbank, Valley Village, Lake Balboa, Sun Valley, Claremont, Hacienda Heights, Glendora, Sierra Madre, La Verne, West Covina
Area 6:
South Orange County
 

Kim & Bing Feng

Holli Cossavella

 

2022 & 2024

2023

Irvine, Laguna Hills, Newport Beach, San Clemente, Costa Mesa, Tustin, Mission Viejo, Corona Del Mar, Foothill Ranch, Silverado
Area 7:
Los Angeles County/South Bay
Sharon Frazier

Diana Murphy

2023

2023

Los Angeles, Redondo Beach, Rancho Palos Verdes, Rolling Hills, Manhattan Beach, El Segundo, Hawthorne, Carson, Culver City, Santa Monica
Area 8:
North Orange County
Garrett Terlaak 2024 Yorba Linda, Garden Grove, Fullerton, Anaheim, Santa Ana, Huntington Beach, Chino Hills, Lakewood, Cerritos, Orange, Downey, Brea, Seal Beach, Los Alamitos, Whittier

Reimbursement Form
Check Request Form